+1 vote
Can I send prescription drugs abroad?

2 Answers

+1 vote
Shipping prescription drugs. Even with prescription and documentation, medication cannot be sent via regular shipping services. Medicines are subject to different regulations in each country. There are some exceptions when shipping prescription drugs to another country in Europe is allowed.
0 votes
How to Travel With Medications (In Airplane)



...