0 votes
What is the importance of grandparents?

2 Answers

0 votes
Grandparents play an important role in the lives of their grandchildren, though it is often indirect. Most of their significance to children is seen through the support and help they give to their parents. Grandparents are often seen as "stress buffers," family "watchdogs," "roots," "arbitrators," and "supporters."
+1 vote
The Importance of Grandparents in Your Child's Life



...