0 votes
Who paid for Dallas Cowboys stadium?

2 Answers

+1 vote
On July 25, 2013, Jerry Jones announced that the Dallas Cowboys had agreed to grant naming rights to AT&T. The name change from Cowboys Stadium to AT&T Stadium took effect immediately. The sponsorship deal was reported to be worth about $17–19 million per year.
0 votes
Cowboys settle cheerleader pay dispute, entire squad gets income boost



...